Information For

Faculty Web Sites Listed by Department

Faculty Web Sites Listed by Department

Accounting (Academic)
Mark Kaiser
El-Sayed Kandiel

Adolescence/health Education
Lois Beach
Sarah Hackett

Anthropology
Amy Mountcastle
Richard Robbins

Art
Rick Mikkelson
David Powell

Arts and Sciences
Kathleen Lavoie

Biological Sciences
Neil Buckley
Peter Conrad
José de Ondarza
Nancy Elwess
Donald Slish

Chemistry
Craig Hoag
Tom Moffett

Chemistry & Health Education
Nancy Parri

Childhood Education
James Howard
Karen Larkin
Susan Mody
Marilyn Nelson

Communication
Timothy Clukey
Pete Premo
Jonathan Slater

Communication Disorders and Sciences
Nancy Allen
Roberta Wacker-Mundy

Computer Science
Stewart Denenberg
Lonnie Fairchild
Salvador Gutierrez
Jan Plaza
William Teter

Computing and Media Services
John Bradley

Counselor Education
Beverly Burnell

Ctr Student Health & Psych Serv, Psychology Department
Jerimy Blowers

Curriculum & Instruction / Certificate of Advanced Studies
Karen Agne

Dean of Students
Bryan Hartman
Stephen Matthews

Distance Learning
Gloria Bobbie
Rene Burl

Diversity, Pluralism & Inclusion
Kristie Gonyea
J. W. Wiley

Earth and Environmental Science
Kenneth Adams
Donald Bogucki
Malcolm Fairweather
David Franzi
Robert Fuller
Mary Roden-Tice
Edwin Romanowicz
Thomas Wolosz

Earth and Environmental Sciences
Mei-Yin Wu

Economics & Finance
Razvan Pascalau

Economics and Finance
Greg Gregoriou

Educ Studies & Services
Heidi Schnackenberg
Peggy Snowden

Education, Health, & Human Serv
Bethanne Delgaudio

Educational Opportunity Program
Robert Harsh

Educational Studies and Services
Larry Giandomenico
Jay Petrillo

English
Tracie Church Guzzio
Lauren Kiefer

Environmental Science
Richard Lamb

Ess-secondary Ed/health Ed
Edwin Vega

Field Experience/student Tchg
Cornelia Marsh
Foreign Languages & Literature
Margarita Garcia-notario

Foreign Languages and Literature
Isabel Arredondo

Geography and Planning
Bryan Higgins

History
Sylvie Beaudreau
Jeff Hornibrook
Douglas Skopp

Hotel Restaurant & Tourism Management
Robert Rolfs

Hotel Restaurant & Tourism Mgmnt
Mark Gultek
John Parmelee

Institutional Advancement
Michael Cashman

Institutional Research
Robert Karp

LCRI/Sea Grant
Mark Malchoff

Library
Holly Heller-Ross

Library (feinberg)
Elin O'hara

Library and Information Services
Gordy Burdo
Timothy Hartnett
Dennis Kimmage
Carla List
Gordon Muir
Michelle Toth
Karen Volkman

Management and Marketing
Nancy Church
James Csipak
Lise Heroux

Mathematics
Margaret Morrow
Sam Northshield
Gregory Quenell
Robert Reams

Minority Studies
Kay Branagan

Music
Richard Davies
Jo Ellen Miano
Andrew Waters

North Country Teacher Res. Center
Margaret Campion

Nursing Food & Nutrition
Anne Bongiorno
David Curry

Philosophy
Kurtis Hagen
Donald Maier

Physics
John Lewis

Plattsburgh Extension Center at ACC
Michelle Howland

Psychology
Renee Bator
Wendy Braje
Katherine Dunham
Patricia Egan
Shelley Fracalossi
William Gaeddert
Steve Mansfield
Michael Morales
Jeanne Ryan
Lary Shaffer
William Tooke
Taher Zandi

SBE/HRTM
Ray Guydosh

Sociology and Criminal Justice
Lynda Ames
Lynn Schlesinger

Special Education
Cynthia McCarty
Kathleen Whittier

Sport And Wellness
Kristian Doorey
John Lynch

Theatre
Kim Hartshorn

University Police
Robert Light

Women's Studies
Connie Oxford

As of November 2010, no new web-sites are being built on this server (faculty.plattsburgh.edu). If you already have a site on this server and would like to see it listed on this index (or removed from this index), please see the instructions for listing your site.  Questions about this server or sites on it? Contact IT Coordinator, Peter Friesen (peter.friesen@plattsburgh.edu).

This is an official publication of Plattsburgh State

Copyright © 1996-2009 Plattsburgh State 101 Broad Street, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 Phone: (518) 564-2000